MICHIGAN REPORTS
[…] (“which the lessor actually knew was in violation”);
MCL 554.636(3)(c) (“the lessor actually knew that the
provision was not included”); MCL 557.206(d) (“with-
out actual knowledge of such breach”); MCL
600.1403(1) (“the seller had no actual knowledge of the
actual age”); MCL 600.2945(j) (“does not have actual
knowledge”); MCL 600.2949a (“the defendant had ac-
tual knowledge that the product was defective”); MCL
204 472 M
ICH
192 [Apr
D
ISSENTING
O
PINION BY
C
AVANAGH
,J.
600.2974(3)(d) (“with the actual knowledge that the
conduct was injurious to consumers”); MCL
700.2910(1)(c) (“after actual knowledge that a property
right has been conferred”); MCL 700.3714(2) (“with
actual knowledge of the limit”); MCL 700.5318 (“has
actual knowledge that the guardian is exceeding the
guardian’s powers or improperly exercising them”);
MCL 700.5504(1) (“without actual knowledge of the
principal’s death”); MCL 700.5505(1) (“the attorney in
fact did not have actual knowledge of the principal’s
death”); MCL 700.5510(2) (“did not have actual knowl-
edge”); MCL 700.7404 (“without actual knowledge”);