MICHIGAN REPORTS
[…] otherwise.
2005] E
CHELON
H
OMES V
C
ARTER
L
UMBER
C
O
203
D
ISSENTING
O
PINION BY
C
AVANAGH
,J.
edge of the lead paint hazard”); MCL 333.13738(5)(b)
(“in proving the defendant’s possession of actual
knowledge, circumstantial evidence may be used”);
MCL 333.17015(14) (“the physician who relied upon
the certification had actual knowledge”); MCL
390.1553(3)(a) (“does not have actual knowledge”);
MCL 418.131(1) (“if the employer had actual knowledge
that an injury was certain to occur”); MCL 432.207c(7)
(“report all information ...of which it has actual
knowledge”); MCL 440.1201(25) (“[a] person has ‘no-
tice’ of a fact when he or she has actual knowledge of
it”); MCL 441.107(a) (“unless it is shown that he acted
with actual knowledge”); MCL 445.813(1) (“unless done
with actual knowledge”); MCL 449.1303(a) (“with ac-
tual knowledge of the limited partner’s participation in
control”); MCL 450.1472(2) (“with actual knowledge of
the restriction”); MCL 450.4406(b) (“has actual knowl-
edge”); MCL 487.717(1) (“shall not be chargeable with
changes in rights of withdrawal due to death or incom-
petency in absence of actual knowledge”); MCL