MICHIGAN REPORTS
[…] tice’ of a fact when he or she has actual knowledge of
it”); MCL 441.107(a) (“unless it is shown that he acted
with actual knowledge”); MCL 445.813(1) (“unless done
with actual knowledge”); MCL 449.1303(a) (“with ac-
tual knowledge of the limited partner’s participation in
control”); MCL 450.1472(2) (“with actual knowledge of
the restriction”); MCL 450.4406(b) (“has actual knowl-
edge”); MCL 487.717(1) (“shall not be chargeable with
changes in rights of withdrawal due to death or incom-
petency in absence of actual knowledge”); MCL
490.385(1) (“has actual knowledge of a dispute”); MCL
491.422(2) (“with actual knowledge of the restriction”);
MCL 491.604 (“unless it has actual knowledge that the
facts set forth in the affidavit are untrue”); MCL
500.1371(2) (“with actual knowledge”); MCL
500.8127(2)(c) (“A person having actual knowledge of
the pending rehabilitation or liquidation shall be con-
sidered not to act in good faith.”); MCL 554.636(3)(b)
(“which the lessor actually knew was in violation”);
MCL 554.636(3)(c) (“the lessor actually knew that the
provision was not included”); MCL 557.206(d) (“with-
out actual knowledge of such breach”); MCL
600.1403(1) (“the seller had no actual knowledge of the